Staff Directory

Titilayo Abdul-Kareem Finance Finance Assistant
Feyisami Adara Office of the Registrar Equity Engagement & Student Advisor
Nick Alessi Sport & Recreation Marketing and Communications Coordinator
Beth Ali Athletics and High Performance, Physical Activity and Equity, Sport & Recreation Executive Director, Co-Curricular Athletics and Physical Activity Programs
Catherine Amara, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Muscle Health, Associate Dean, Undergraduate Education Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Muscle Health, Associate Dean, Undergraduate Education
Kelly Arbour-Nicitopoulos, Associate Professor, Physical Activity & Disability Associate Professor, Physical Activity & Disability, Adjunct Scientist, Bloorview Research Institute
Christopher Arnold Sport & Recreation Manager, Tri-Campus Sports
Sam Asaro Sport & Recreation Assistant Manager, Sport Equipment
Koulie Athens-Hunsberger Facilities Pool Supervisor
Michael Atkinson, Professor, Illness & Suffering Professor, Illness & Suffering
Joseph Baker, Professor, Sport Science Professor, Sport Science, Tanenbaum Chair in Sport Science, Data Modelling and Sports Analytics
Sarah Baker Public Relations and Communications Director, Public Relations and Communications
John Barrett Varsity Blues Head Coach, Men's Volleyball
Anthony Battaglia Postdoctoral Fellow
Robert Bentley, Assistant Professor, Cardiovascular Physiology Assistant Professor
Ennis Blentic Advancement and Alumni Affairs Director, Campaign and Development
Kiah Bransch Advancement and Alumni Affairs Advancement Coordinator
Emily Bremer Postdoctoral Fellow
Erin Brooks (on leave) MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Certified Athletic Therapist, Registered Massage Therapist
Barb Brophey Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor , Coach, Gymnastics
Jessica Bunn MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant (ON LEAVE)
Timothy Burkhart, Assistant Professor, Orthopaedic Biomechanics Assistant Professor
Alberto Bustamante Athletics and High Performance Assistant Manager, Student Athlete Services
Ivan Canete Sport & Recreation Assistant Manager, Merchandise, Apparel and Ticketing Sales
Ron Castro Facilities Facilities Scheduling Coordinator
Jas Chahal MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Orthopaedic Surgeon
Mary Beth Challoner Sport & Recreation Manager, Events & Marketing
Margo Chen Office of the Registrar Experiential Learning Officer
Joyce Chen, Assistant Professor, Motor Learning Assistant Professor, Motor Learning, Scientist (cross-appointment), Sunnybrook Research Institute, Member, Rehabilitation Sciences Institute
Angela Choi MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Certified Athletic Therapist
Vincent Chong-Knight Facilities Pool Supervisor
Jill Clark Varsity Blues Athletic Communications Coordinator
Taleah Clarke Office of the Registrar Graduate Program Coordinator
Anjelica Cole Human Resources Payroll and HR Administrator
Alanna Coulson Sport & Recreation Lead Coach, Fitness and Performance
Meghan Crookshank MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Scott Cuthbert MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Athletic Therapist
Doriano D'Angelo Facilities Director of Facilities
Amanda D'Arcy Membership Services Manager, Customer and Membership Services
Luke Daccord Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Jelena Damjanovic Public Relations and Communications Public Relations Officer
Simon Darnell, Associate Professor, Sport for Development & Peace Associate Professor, Sport for Development & Peace
Patrik De Los Reyes MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant
Marie Dearden Sport & Recreation Coordinator, Co-Curricular Physical Activity & Equity
Michael Degiorgio Varsity Blues Assistant Coach, Basketball
Michelle Devonish Finance Financial Officer
Alex Di Battista Postdoctoral Fellow
Chris Dickins Facilities Facility Manager, Varsity Centre
Amy Dinaut MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Tania Donald Advancement and Alumni Affairs Senior Development Officer
Peter Donnelly, Professor Emeritus, Sport Policy & Politics Professor Emeritus, Sport Policy & Politics
Colleen Dotson Athletics and High Performance Head Coach, U of T Track Club
Kristine Drakich Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor, Head Coach, Women's Volleyball
Lily Fan Sport & Recreation Athletics and Special Events Coordinator
William Feichtinger Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Emily Fejtek MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Markeem Fletcher Information Technology Digital Workplace Specialist
Neena Folliott MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Alessandro Francella MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Courtney Frappier Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
David Frost, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Sport & Exercise Biomechanics, Director, MPK Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Sport & Exercise Biomechanics , Director, Master of Professional Kinesiology
Caroline Fusco, Associate Professor, Social Justice & Equity in Sport Associate Professor, Social Justice & Equity in Sport
Miranda Gellert Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Carl Georgevski Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor, Head Coach, Track & Field
Jenna Gillen, Assistant Professor, Exercise Physiology Assistant Professor, Exercise Physiology
Neil Gonputh Membership Services Membership Services Assistant
Jack Goodman, Professor Emeritus, Cardiac Health & Exercise Professor Emeritus, Cardiac Health & Exercise
Ramesh Gopenathan Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Kellon Graham Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Sharon Grandison Human Resources Director, Human Resources
Amanda Grant Athletics and High Performance Coordinator, ASAP
Alison Grossman Office of the Registrar Assistant Registrar, Graduate Programs
Paul Handley Office of the Dean Chief Administrative Officer
Rhonda Handy MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant
Sandy Heming MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Head Therapist, Physical Therapist
Nathan Hodson Postdoctoral Fellow
Michael Hutchison, Associate Professor, Sport Concussion MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Associate Professor, Director, Concussion Program
Richard Huynh Membership Services Assistant Manager, Membership Services
Sherry Ing Finance Financial Officer
Joel Jackson Public Relations and Communications Graphic Design Specialist
Ira Jacobs, Professor, Exercise Physiology Professor, Exercise Physiology, Director, Tanenbaum Institute for Science in Sport
Jason Jacobs Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Gareth Jasper Information Technology Senior Broadcast and AV Coordinator (ON LEAVE)
Janelle Joseph, Assistant Professor, Critical Studies of Race & Indigeneity Assistant Professor, Critical Studies of Race & Indigeneity, Founder and Director, IDEAS (Indigeneity, Diaspora, Equity and Anti-Racism in Sport) Research Lab
Jennifer Jung Finance Senior Finance Officer
Mirey Karavetian Research Support Research Associate
Marr Kelly MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Manager
Gretchen Kerr, Dean and Professor, Athlete Maltreatment Office of the Dean Dean and Professor, Athlete Maltreatment
David Kerr Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Pools
Cathie Kessler Research Support Lab Coordinator
Bruce Kidd, Professor Emeritus, Sport & Public Policy Professor Emeritus, Sport & Public Policy (on leave)
Linda Kiefer Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor, Assistant Head Coach, Swimming
Amy Kirkham, Assistant Professor, Clinical Cardiovascular Health Assistant Professor, Clinical Cardiovascular Health
Solomon Klein Information Technology Instructional Designer
Nikita Komarov MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Deide Konney Sport & Recreation Coordinator, Tri-Campus Sports Administration
Will Kopplin Sport & Recreation Manager, Children and Youth
Christine Kos Sport & Recreation Coordinator, Intercollegiate Administration
Wendy Koslow Information Technology Instructional Designer
Debra Kriger Physical Activity and Equity Ass't Manager Equity, Diversity and Belonging
Jennifer Krol Sport & Recreation Coordinator, Tri-Campus Sports Operations
Aaron Lane Information Technology Network and System Administrator
David Lawrence MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Medical Director, Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
William Lawson Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Meiyen Lee Office of the Registrar Assistant Registrar - Admissions, Recruitment and Awards
Sungho (Michael) Lee Facilities Facility Administrative Assistant
Kay Li Research Support Strategic Research Development Officer
Timothy Linden Office of the Registrar Assistant Registrar – Registration and Records
Marius Locke, Associate Professor, Muscle Damage Associate Professor, Muscle Damage
Darren Lowe Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor
Shane Lukas Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Jennifer Lukas MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Clinic Assistant
Ryan Lyn Information Technology Business & Project Analyst
Byron Macdonald Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor, Head Coach, Swimming
Margaret MacNeill, Associate Professor Emerita, Health and Physical Cultural Studies Associate Professor Emerita, Faculty of Kinesiology & Physical Education, Full status, School of Graduate Studies, Cross Appointment, Dalla Lana School of Public Health, Executive Committee, Collaborative Specialization in Women’s Health
Dave Maharaj Membership Services Membership Services Assistant
Lynda Mainwaring, Associate Professor, Sport Concussion Associate Professor, Sport Concussion
Steve Maione Information Technology Senior Computing Support Analyst
Vincenzo Mallia Varsity Blues Assistant Coach, Women’s Volleyball
Jill Mallon Varsity Blues Senior Athletic Instructor, Associate Head Coach, Track & Field
Steve Manchur Sport & Recreation Assistant Manager, Athlete Services
Adam Manis MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Staff Physician, practising sport and exercise medicine
Robert Manka MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Frank Manzo MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Registered Massage Therapist, CSMTA Sport Fellow
Makeda Marc-Ali Public Relations and Communications Student Engagement & Communications Officer
Stephen Marchment Office of the Registrar Recruitment and Admissions Officer
Maryanne McCormick Finance Director, Finance and Planning
Tricia McGuire-Adams, Associate Professor, Sociocultural Studies Associate Professor, Sociocultural Studies, Anishinaabekwe from Bingwi Neyaashi Anishinaabek, Robinson Superior Treaty Territory
Iain McPherson Information Technology Lead Instructional Designer
Darryl McSherry Office of the Registrar Student Advisor
Ryan Medel Varsity Blues Head Coach, Men's Hockey
Bonnie Merchan-Douglas Advancement and Alumni Affairs Manager, Alumni Relations and Advancement Campaigns
Donya Merza Research Support Research Coordinator
Devonnia Miller Office of the Dean Executive Assistant to the CAO
Mariah Mitsilios Membership Services Customer and Membership Services Assistant
Daniel Moore, Associate Professor, Muscle Physiology Associate Professor, Muscle Physiology
Kate Moore Sport & Recreation Assistant Manager, Physical Activity
Paul Morrison Information Technology Director of Information Technology and Multimedia
Robert Mullen Varsity Blues Assistant Coach & Defensive Coordinator, Football
Ross Murray Postdoctoral Fellow
Camden Nanton Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant (ON LEAVE)
Tharsheka Natkunam Office of the Registrar Academic and Experiential Education Officer
Sharon Ng-Morga Public Relations and Communications Marketing Communication Officer
Carole Orane Office of the Dean Executive Assistant to the Dean
Ilya Orlov Varsity Blues Head Coach, Soccer
Madeleine Orr, Assistant Professor, Sport Ecology Assistant Professor, Sport Ecology
Connor Oswald Sport & Recreation Coordinator, Child and Youth Programs
Wendy Pais Office of the Registrar Registrar and Director of Student Services
Arnold Park Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Patricia Patchet-Golubev, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Health Sciences Writing Centre Health Sciences Writing Centre Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Rasika Patel Human Resources Payroll and HR Administrator
Clarissa Pedrini Schuch Postdoctoral Fellow
Todd Pepper Membership Services Assistant Manager, Customer and Membership Services
Jose Garcia Perez Facilities Facilities Rental and Scheduling Coordinator
Ryan Pittard Sport & Recreation Coordinator, Aquatics and Program Administration
Anthony Qiang MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Physical Therapist
Ed Ratz MacIntosh Sport Medicine Clinic Registered Massage Therapist, CSMTA Sport Fellow
Doug Richards, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Sport Medicine Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
David Ridge Information Technology Broadcast and Audio Visual Coordinator
Douglas Rosa Sport & Recreation Assistant Manager, Instructed Sport, Programs, Learning and Evaluation
Derek Row Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Catherine Sabiston, Professor, Canada Research Chair in Physical Activity and Mental Health Professor, Canada Research Chair in Physical Activity and Mental Health, Director, Mental Health and Physical Activity Research Centre
Boba Samuels, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Director of Health Sciences Writing Centre Health Sciences Writing Centre Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Director, Health Sciences Writing Centre
Mark Sandiford Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Daniel Santa Mina, Associate Professor, Exercise & Cancer Associate Professor
Chris Santos Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Ainsley Scott Human Resources Senior HR Consultant
Allison Scully Office of the Registrar Manager Student Exp & Acad Advising
May Seto Membership Services Membership Services Assistant
Ali Shoayb Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Luc Simard Sport & Recreation Director, Sport and Recreation
Jason Small Research Support Research Services Officer
Jenna Smith Postdoctoral Fellow
Gerred Smith Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Matthew Srutwa Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Ian Stephen Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Varsity and Goldring Centre
Ashley Stirling, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Sport Psychology, Vice Dean, Programs Office of the Dean Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Sport Psychology, Vice Dean, Programs
Vicky Sunohara Varsity Blues Head Coach, Women's Hockey
Anqi Suo Finance Finance Officer and Analyst
Jillian Svensson Sport & Recreation Outreach, Promotion and Community Partnerships Coordinator
Tim Taha, Associate Professor, Teaching Stream, Elite Athlete Training Associate Professor, Teaching Stream
Katherine Tamminen, Associate Professor, Sport Psychology, Associate Dean, Graduate Education Associate Professor, Sport Psychology, Associate Dean, Graduate Education
Saeko Tani Postdoctoral Fellow
Tamara Tatham Varsity Blues Interim Head Coach, Women's Basketball
TBD Office of the Registrar Academic Scheduling and Instructor Support Coordinator
Umme Thanha Office of the Registrar Academic Scheduling & Instructor Support
Scott Thomas, Professor Emeritus, Exercise for Health & Performance Professor Emeritus
Stephanie Thompson Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Frankie Thompson Facilities Facility Scheduling Coordinator, Pools (ON LEAVE)
Matthew Thompson-Watts Facilities Pool Supervisor
Ivan Torossian Human Resources HR Consultant
Leila Trei Sport & Recreation Outreach, Promotion and Community Partnerships Coordinator
Luc Tremblay, Professor, Sensorimotor Control Office of the Dean Professor, Sensorimotor Control
Linda Trinh, Assistant Professor, Exercise & Cancer Survivorship Assistant Professor
Alex Vickers Facilities Facility Manager, Athletic Centre
Steven Villada Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
Tim Welsh, Professor, Cognitive & Neural Motor Behaviour, Associate Dean, Research Office of the Dean Professor, Cognitive & Neural Motor Behaviour, Associate Dean, Research
Malik Williams Facilities Sport Facility Operator
Ryan Wilson Facilities Athletic Facility Assistant
George Wright Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Athletic Centre
Jennifer Wu Human Resources HR Coordinator
Misung Yim Office of the Registrar Front-Line Advisor
Anne Zavaros Facilities Assistant Facility Manager, Athletic Centre